LIKE OMG…SPY TOYZ!?! >_<

When did kid’s toys get so AWESOME?

I can’t believe parents buy this crap. And for how much? FORTY FREAKING BUCKS! Can you believe that shit…FORTY BUCKS. You need an explaination for why capitalism is doom to fail there you go.

Also, when did toy commercials get so shitty? OOHHHH…PLASTIC TOY DARTS…ahhhh. I think the only thing worse than the darts and the shitty toys are the horrible child actors.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s